FIXTURES AND RESULTS 2019/20 

May be subject to change

SEPTEMBER

OPPOSITION:

CUP

1ST

XV

2ND

XV

COLTS

MED A

XV

MED B

XV

U14A

XV

U14B

XV

U13A

XV

U13B

XV

U12A

U12B

MIDWEEK

7th

TBC ST. MARYS IRELAND VS WALES                        

14th

DUNGANNON

 

H

H

H

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

 

9

MCB

 

H

H

H

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

 

21st

DOWN HS

 

A

A

A

H

H

H

H

H

H

H

H

 

OCTOBER

OPPOSITION:

CUP

1ST

XV

2ND

XV

COLTS

MED A

XV

MED B

XV

U14A

XV

U14B

XV

U13A

XV

U13B

XV

U12A

U12B

MIDWEEK

5th

BRA   A A A H H H H H H H H

 

12th

BANGOR

 

A

A

A

H

H

H

H

H

H

H

H

 

19th

DALRIADA (A)

SCHOOLS CUP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26th

BALLYMENA (J)

HALLF TERM

 

 

 

H

H

H

H

H

H

H

H

 

NOVEMBER

OPPOSITION:

CUP

1ST

XV

2ND

XV

COLTS

MED A

XV

MED B

XV

U14A

XV

U14B

XV

U13A

XV

U13B

XV

U12A

U12B

MIDWEEK

2nd

 

HALF TERM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9th

MCB

AQE

H

H

H

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

 

16th

GROSVENOR (H)

SCHOOLS CUP

                       

23rd

ENNISKILLEN

AQE A A A

H

H

H

H

H

H

H

H

 

30th

WESLEY COLLEGE

AQE

H

H

 

A

 

A

A

A

A

 

 

 

DECEMBER

OPPOSITION:

CUP

1ST

XV

2ND

XV

COLTS

MED A

XV

MED B

XV

U14A

XV

U14B

XV

U13A

XV

U13B

XV

U12A

U12B

MIDWEEK

7th

STRABANE (A)

SCHOOLS CUP

A

 

 

A

 

 

         

RBAI (J) U13&U

14th

ARMAGH

 

H

H

H A A A

A

A

A

A

A

 

21st

RAINEY

CHRISTMAS

H

H

H

A

A

A

A A A A A  

28th

 

CHRISTMAS  

 

 

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

JANUARY

OPPOSITION:

CUP

1ST

XV

2ND

XV

COLTS

MED A

XV

MED B

XV

U14A

XV

U14B

XV

U13A

XV

U13B

XV

U12A

U12B

MIDWEEK

4th

FRIENDS

 

H

H

 

                 

11th

COLERAINE

Cup 2nd

H

H

 

A

A

A

A A A A A  

18th

BALLYMENA Shield 3rd A A A H H H

H

H

H

H

H

 

25th

ENNISKILLEN

Cup 3rd

A

A

A

A

A

A

A A A H H  

FEBRUARY

OPPOSITION:

CUP

1ST

XV

2ND

XV

COLTS

MED A

XV

MED B

XV

U14A

XV

U14B

XV

U13A

XV

U13B

XV

U12A

U12B

MIDWEEK

1st

DROMORE (J)

Shield 3rd

 

 

 

 

 

A

A A A H H  

8th

 

Cup 4th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15th

ARMAGH (J)

Shield 1/4

 

 

 

 

 

H

H

H

H

H

H

 

22rd

  Cup 1/4            

 

 

 

 

 

 

29th

REGENT (J)

Shield Semi

 

 

 

 

 

A

A

A

A

A

A

 

MARCH

OPPOSITION:

CUP

1ST

XV

2ND

XV

COLTS

MED A

XV

MED B

XV

U14A

XV

U14B

XV

U13A

XV

U13B

XV

U12A

U12B

MIDWEEK

3/4th

 

Cup Semi

 

 

 

 

 

 

           

7th

WALLACE         H H H

H

H

H

COLERAINE TOUR

 

14th

BALLLYCLARE BRA BLITZ       A A A A A A A A  

17th

 

Cup Final

                       

21st

 

Shield Final

                       

 

 

Contact us

Sullivan Upper School
Belfast Road
HOLYWOOD
BT18 9EP