FIXTURES AND RESULTS 2017/18 

May be subject to change

SEPTEMBER

OPPOSITION:

CUP

1ST

XV

2ND

XV

COLTS

MED A

XV

MED B

XV

U14A

XV

U14B

XV

U13A

XV

U13B

XV

U12A

U12B

2

                         

6

Grosvenor

 

H

H

H

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

9

MCB

 

H

H

H

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

13

Bangor

 

A

A

A

H

H

H

H

H

H

H

H

16

Banbridge

 

H

H

H

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

23

Down Hs

 

H

H

H

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

27

Belfast Met

 

H

H

                 

30

BRA

 

A

A

A

H

H

H

H

H

H

H

H

OCTOBER

OPPOSITION:

CUP

1ST

XV

2ND

XV

COLTS

MED A

XV

MED B

XV

U14A

XV

U14B

XV

U13A

XV

U13B

XV

U12A

U12B

5

                         

7

Bangor

 

A

A

A

H

H

H

H

H

H

H

H

14

Wallace

 

A

A

A

H

H

H

H

H

H

H

H

21

Ballymena

 

A

A

A

H

H

H

H

H

H

H

H

28

St Munchins

 

H

H

                 

NOVEMBER

OPPOSITION:

CUP

1ST

XV

2ND

XV

COLTS

MED A

XV

MED B

XV

U14A

XV

U14B

XV

U13A

XV

U13B

XV

U12A

U12B

4

RSA

 

H

H

H

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

11

MCB

 

H

H

H

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

16

Limavady GS

 

Magherafelt

                 

18

Limavady GS

       

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

25

CCB

 

A

A

A

H

H

H

H

H

H

H

H

DECEMBER

OPPOSITION:

CUP

1ST

XV

2ND

XV

COLTS

MED A

XV

MED B

XV

U14A

XV

U14B

XV

U13A

XV

U13B

XV

U12A

U12B

2

Wallace

 

H

H

H

A

A

A

         

6

Belfast Met

 

H

H

       

A

A

A

A

A

9

Down HS

 

A

A

A

H

H

H

         

13

MCB

   

H

H

     

H

H

H

H

H

16

Rainey ES

 

H

H

H

A

A

A

         

23

Christmas

             

A

A

A

A

A

30

Armagh

 

H

H

                 

JANUARY

OPPOSITION:

CUP

1ST

XV

2ND

XV

COLTS

MED A

XV

MED B

XV

U14A

XV

U14B

XV

U13A

XV

U13B

XV

U12A

U12B

6

Ballymena

Cup 2nd

H

H

H

A

A

A

         

10

               

A

A

A

A

A

13

RBAI

Shield 3rd

H

H

H

A

A

A

         

17

               

A

A

A

A

A

20

Dublin

Cup 3rd

A

A

                 

24

                         

27

Portora

Shield 4th

H

H

H

A

A

A

         

FEBRUARY

OPPOSITION:

CUP

1ST

XV

2ND

XV

COLTS

MED A

XV

MED B

XV

U14A

XV

U14B

XV

U13A

XV

U13B

XV

U12A

U12B

3

Ballymena

Cup 4th

A

A

A

H

H

H

         

6/7/8/9

Regent

 

A

A

A

H

H

H

H

H

H

H

H

10

Armagh

Shield 1/4

H

H

H

A

A

A

H

H

H

H

H

14

               

A

A

A

A

A

17

 

1/4 Final

                     

21

                         

24

Wallace

Shield Semi

A

A

A

H

H

H

         

26 / 27

 

Semi Final

           

H

H

H

H

H

MARCH

OPPOSITION:

CUP

1ST

XV

2ND

XV

COLTS

MED A

XV

MED B

XV

U14A

XV

U14B

XV

U13A

XV

U13B

XV

U12A

U12B

3

Ballyclare

 

H

H

H

A

A

A

         

Tues 6

 

Shield Final

           

A

A

A

A

A

10

                         

19

 

Final

                     

 

 

Contact us

Sullivan Upper School
Belfast Road
HOLYWOOD
BT18 9EP